Apartments Grozdana

stars: 4

HALAL-FRIENDLY FEATURES

Halal food

Halal-friendliness data pending

Alcohol-free areas

Halal-friendliness data pending

Bidet amenities

Halal-friendliness data pending

Leisure for ladies and family

Halal-friendliness data pending
Unlock Gold member deals now!

Sign in or Register to get discounts of up to 20% on most hotels

Prices for Apartments Grozdana

2 guests7 nights
We Price Match
Typical weather
Precise Total
Family Pricing
Room Suitability
Guarantee
Prices include
taxes & fees
room placeholder
room placeholder
room placeholder
room placeholder
room placeholder
room placeholder
room placeholder
room placeholder
room placeholder

APARTMENTS GROZDANA

Located in Postira, this apartment is within a 5-minute drive of Church of St. John the Baptist and Church of the Blessed Virgin Mary. This apartment is 19.4 mi (31.2 km) from Žnjan Beach and 28.3 mi (45.6 km) from Zlatni Rat Beach.

Check-in: after 14:00
Check-out: before 10:00
Languages spoken: CzechGermanBosnianSlovakSloveneEnglishCroatianItalianPolishFrenchSerbian

LOCATION

Apartments Grozdana address

VRH GRODCA 4, Postira, Split-Dalmatia, 21410, Croatia

Closest airports

Brač Airport, Bol (BWK)
11 km6.6 mi
Split Airport, Split (SPU)
33 km20 mi
Mostar International Airport, Mostar (OMO)
99 km61 mi
Zadar Airport, Zadar (ZAD)
130 km81 mi
Sarajevo International Airport, Sarajevo (SJJ)
146 km90 mi

BEACHES

Closest beaches

beach near Uvala Lozna mala
5 min walk (0.3 km)5 min walk (0.2 mi)
beach near Uvala Prvija
7 min walk (0.5 km)7 min walk (0.3 mi)
beach near Luka Postira
9 min walk (0.6 km)9 min walk (0.4 mi)
beach near Postira
16 min walk (1 km)16 min walk (0.6 mi)
beach near Uvala Grabova
16 min walk (1 km)16 min walk (0.6 mi)
beach near Splitska
7 min drive (2.2 km)7 min drive (1.4 mi)
beach near Vela lučica
11 min drive (3.8 km)11 min drive (2.4 mi)
beach near Trolokve
13 min drive (4.5 km)13 min drive (2.8 mi)
Supetar Beach
19 min drive (6.3 km)19 min drive (3.9 mi)
Punta Beach
21 min drive (6.9 km)21 min drive (4.3 mi)

FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS

Is Internet/Wifi available at Apartments Grozdana?

We don't have any information from Apartments Grozdana.

Is parking available at Apartments Grozdana?

Yes, Apartments Grozdana offers On-site (Free) parking.

Any cleaning services offered at Apartments Grozdana?

We don't have any information from Apartments Grozdana.

What transport/transfer options are available at Apartments Grozdana?

We don't have any information from Apartments Grozdana.

MISSING INFO?

Any info missing here that you wanted to see? Please, let us know below.

Ask for info

GENERAL FACILITIES

Terrace, Designated smoking area

PARKING

On-site (Free)

IMPORTANT NOTES

To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation. Guests must contact the property for check-in instructions. Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools.

  • Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
  • Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
  • Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
  • Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
  • Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
  • This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room

OTHER TRAVELLERS ALSO VIEWED

property placeholder
property placeholder
property placeholder
property placeholder