CABINN Copenhagen

stars: 3
Good
7.1

HALAL-FRIENDLY FEATURES

Halal food

Halal food nearby

Alcohol-free areas

Alcohol-free room

Bidet amenities

No bidet amenities available in the room bathrooms

Leisure for ladies and family

No pool, spa or beach for ladies-only, private-hire or in villa/room use with seclusion. No pool, spa or beach for mixed-gender use with modest swimwear allowed
Unlock Gold member deals now!

Sign in or Register to get discounts of up to 20% on most hotels

Prices for CABINN Copenhagen

2 guests1 night
We Price Match
Typical weather
Precise Total
Family Pricing
Room Suitability
Guarantee
Prices include
taxes & fees
room placeholder
room placeholder
room placeholder
room placeholder
room placeholder
room placeholder
room placeholder
room placeholder
room placeholder

CABINN COPENHAGEN

With a stay at CABINN Copenhagen, you'll be centrally located in Copenhagen, within a 5-minute drive of Tivoli Gardens and Nyhavn. This hotel is 1.1 mi (1.7 km) from City Hall Square and 1.1 mi (1.8 km) from Strøget.

Check-in: after 15:00
Check-out: before 11:00
Languages spoken: DanishEnglish
Wellness & Spa

LOCATION

CABINN Copenhagen address

Arni Magnussons Gade 1, Copenhagen, Copenhagen, 1577, Denmark

Closest airports

Copenhagen Kastrup Airport, Copenhagen (CPH)
20 min (18 km11 mi)
Malmö Sturup Airport, Malmo (MMX)
47 min (64 km40 mi)
Ängelholm-Helsingborg Airport, Angelholm (AGH)
1 hr 33 min (137 km85 mi)
Odense Airport, Odense (ODE)
2 hr 1 min (175 km109 mi)
Halmstad Airport, Halmstad (HAD)
2 hr 5 min (191 km119 mi)
Aarhus Airport, Aarhus (AAR)
2 hr 46 min (183 km114 mi)

BEACHES

Closest beaches

Islands Brygge Harbour Baths
13 min walk (0.9 km)13 min walk (0.5 mi)
Christiania Beach
10 min drive (3.2 km)10 min drive (2 mi)
Hvidovre strand
17 min drive (5.8 km)17 min drive (3.6 mi)
Svanemølle Strand
19 min drive (6.2 km)19 min drive (3.8 mi)
Hellerup Strand
23 min drive (7.6 km)23 min drive (4.7 mi)
Charlottenlund Beach Park
28 min drive (9.3 km)28 min drive (5.8 mi)
Hundige Strand - Ishøj Strand
40 min drive (13 km)40 min drive (8.2 mi)
Olsbæk Strand
55 min drive (18 km)55 min drive (11 mi)
Skodsborg Strand - Struckmannparken
56 min drive (19 km)56 min drive (12 mi)
Stranden ved Lokeshøj
58 min drive (19 km)58 min drive (12 mi)

WELLNESS & SPA

Wellness & Spa
  • Fitness

FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS

Is halal food available near CABINN Copenhagen?

Yes, halal food is available in restaurants/​cafes/​​groceries within 500m of CABINN Copenhagen.

Can I request alcoholic drinks to be removed from my room at CABINN Copenhagen?

Alcohol is removed from guest’s room at CABINN Copenhagen if booked on Halalbooking.

Is Internet/Wifi available at CABINN Copenhagen?

Yes, CABINN Copenhagen offers Wi-Fi (free).

Is parking available at CABINN Copenhagen?

Yes, CABINN Copenhagen offers On-site (Free), On-site (Surcharge) parking.

What are the reception services at CABINN Copenhagen?

CABINN Copenhagen offers 24-hour front desk, ATM/cash machine on site, Luggage storage, Lockers.

Any cleaning services offered at CABINN Copenhagen?

Yes, CABINN Copenhagen offers Laundry (surcharge).

What transport/transfer options are available at CABINN Copenhagen?

We don't have any information from CABINN Copenhagen.

MISSING INFO?

Any info missing here that you wanted to see? Please, let us know below.

Ask for info

REVIEWS
Good
7.1

FOOD & DRINKS

Snack bar

Vending machine (snacks)

GENERAL FACILITIES

Garden, Terrace, Facilities for disabled guests, Lift, Non-smoking throughout

INTERNET

Wi-Fi

PARKING

On-site (Free), On-site (Surcharge)

GUEST SERVICES

24-hour front desk, ATM/cash machine on site, Luggage storage, Lockers

BUSINESS FACILITIES

Banquet facilities

CLEANING SERVICES

Laundry (surcharge)

ADDITIONAL FEES IF APPLICABLE

Continental breakfast fee, per person
DKK 125
Pet fee, per accommodation (varies based on length of stay)
DKK 150

These possible additional fees from the property may apply to some bookings. See Important notes for details.

IMPORTANT NOTES

If you are planning to arrive after midnight please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation. Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property. Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools.

  • Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
  • Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
  • Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
  • This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
  • Safety features at this property include a carbon monoxide detector, a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector, a security system, and a first aid kit

  • Fee for continental breakfast: approximately DKK 125 per person

  • Covered self parking fee: DKK 245 per day

  • Pet fee: DKK 150 per accommodation (varies based on length of stay)

  • Service animals are exempt from fees

  • Early check-in is available for a fee (subject to availability)

  • Late check-out is available for a fee (subject to availability)

  • Crib (infant bed) fee: DKK 50.0 per night

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

  • Construction is underway at a neighboring building and there may be noise disturbance from the construction work.
  • This property allows pets in specific rooms only (surcharges apply and can be found in the Fees section). Guests can request one of these rooms by contacting the property directly, using the contact information on the booking confirmation.
  • Parking height restrictions apply.
  • Contactless check-out is available.

OTHER TRAVELLERS ALSO VIEWED

property placeholder
property placeholder
property placeholder
property placeholder