DoubleTree By Hilton Antalya City Centre

stars: 5
Very good
8.5

HALAL-FRIENDLY FEATURES

Halal food

All halal food
Halal food nearby

Alcohol-free areas

Alcohol-free room

Bidet amenities

Toilet with bidet nozzle
• In all rooms

Leisure for ladies and family

Outdoor pool • Mixed-gender
• Modest swimwear allowed
Indoor pool • Mixed-gender
• Modest swimwear allowed
Wellness & Spa • Ladies-only
• Fully-secluded
Spa centre, Sauna, Steam room, Hammam • Ladies-only
• Fully-secluded
Spa treatment room, Massage • Private-hire
• Fully-secluded
Save 2% or more at this property
Free registration, instant Gold discount

Prices for DoubleTree By Hilton Antalya City Centre

2 guests1 night
We Price Match
room placeholder
room placeholder
room placeholder
room placeholder
room placeholder
room placeholder
room placeholder
room placeholder
room placeholder
Unlock special offers
Join the Halalbooking Loyalty Club for free now - over 2 million members are already enjoying exclusive discounts and privileges!

By registering I accept Halalbooking’s Terms of Use and Privacy & Cookie Policies.

DOUBLETREE BY HILTON ANTALYA CITY CENTRE

A stay at DoubleTree By Hilton Antalya City Centre places you in the heart of Antalya, within a 5-minute drive of Hadrian's Gate and Antalya Clock Tower. This luxury hotel is 1.7 mi (2.7 km) from Karaalioglu Park and 2.2 mi (3.5 km) from Antalya Archeological Museum.
Check-in: after 15:00
Check-out: before 12:00
Languages spoken: GermanRussianEnglishTurkish
Pool
Wellness & Spa

LOCATION

DoubleTree By Hilton Antalya City Centre address

Adnan Menderes Bulvari No 61 Etiler, Antalya, Antalya (province), 7101, Türkiye

Closest airports

Antalya International Airport, Antalya (AYT)
22 min (17 km11 mi)
Süleyman Demirel International Airport, Isparta (ISE)
2 hr 8 min (160 km100 mi)
Çardak Airport, Denizli (DNZ)
2 hr 43 min (187 km116 mi)

BEACHES

Closest beaches

Mermerli Beach
5 min drive (1.7 km)5 min drive (1 mi)
Lanthe Beach
7 min drive (2.2 km)7 min drive (1.3 mi)
Konyaalti Beach
10 min drive (3.4 km)10 min drive (2.1 mi)
İnciraltı Beach
13 min drive (4.4 km)13 min drive (2.7 mi)
Korsan koyu
17 min drive (5.7 km)17 min drive (3.5 mi)
Konserve Public Beach
17 min drive (5.7 km)17 min drive (3.5 mi)
Ucretli plaj
31 min drive (10 km)31 min drive (6.4 mi)
Gaga
33 min drive (11 km)33 min drive (6.8 mi)
Red and White
33 min drive (11 km)33 min drive (6.8 mi)
Sarisu Beach
37 min drive (12 km)37 min drive (7.6 mi)

POOLS

What do the coloured dots mean?

DoubleTree By Hilton Antalya City Centre has 2 pools

Pool 1
Type: Indoor

Open: Year-round Available during your stay!

Mixed-gender
Modest swimwear allowed
Schedule: All weekcertain hours only
no advance reservation requiredfree of charge
  • Sun loungers
Pool 2
Type: Outdoor

Open: Seasonal

Mixed-gender
Modest swimwear allowed
Schedule: All weekcertain hours only
no advance reservation requiredfree of charge
  • Sun loungers

WELLNESS & SPA

What do the coloured dots mean?
Wellness & Spa
Mixed-gender
  • Fitness
    Schedule: All weekcertain hours onlyadvance reservation requiredsurcharge may apply
Ladies-only
Fully-secluded
Only female staff
Modest swimwear allowed
  • Spa centre
  • Sauna
  • Steam room
  • Hammam
Men-only
Swimwear compulsory
  • Spa centre
  • Sauna
  • Steam room
  • Hammam
Private-hire
  • Spa treatment room
    Fully-secluded
    No staff allowed
    advance reservation requiredsurcharge may apply
  • Massage
    Fully-secluded
    No staff allowed
    advance reservation requiredsurcharge may apply

FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS

Is all food in DoubleTree By Hilton Antalya City Centre halal?

Yes, all food in DoubleTree By Hilton Antalya City Centre is halal.

Is halal food available near DoubleTree By Hilton Antalya City Centre?

Yes, halal food is available in restaurants/​cafes/​​grocery shops within 500m of DoubleTree By Hilton Antalya City Centre.

Can I request alcoholic drinks to be removed from my room at DoubleTree By Hilton Antalya City Centre?

Alcohol is removed from guest’s room at DoubleTree By Hilton Antalya City Centre if booked on Halalbooking.

Is Internet/Wifi available at DoubleTree By Hilton Antalya City Centre?

Yes, DoubleTree By Hilton Antalya City Centre offers Wi-Fi (free).

Is parking available at DoubleTree By Hilton Antalya City Centre?

Yes, DoubleTree By Hilton Antalya City Centre offers On-site (Free), Valet parking (Surcharge) parking.

Are there any shops at DoubleTree By Hilton Antalya City Centre?

Yes, DoubleTree By Hilton Antalya City Centre offers Gift shop.

What are the reception services at DoubleTree By Hilton Antalya City Centre?

DoubleTree By Hilton Antalya City Centre offers 24-hour front desk, Concierge service, Luggage storage, Safety deposit box, Newspapers.

Any cleaning services offered at DoubleTree By Hilton Antalya City Centre?

Yes, DoubleTree By Hilton Antalya City Centre offers Laundry (surcharge).

What transport/transfer options are available at DoubleTree By Hilton Antalya City Centre?

DoubleTree By Hilton Antalya City Centre offers Airport shuttle (surcharge).

REVIEWS
Very good
8.5

DoubleTree By Hilton Antalya City Centre reviews

Summary of Reviews

This is an AI-generated summary, based on verified reviews

Overall a well-kept, centrally located hotel with clean, roomy accommodation, pleasant service and useful amenities such as a pool, gym and separate prayer rooms. Guests praise the breakfast and convenience for exploring the old town. Occasional issues noted include street noise, patchy Wi‑Fi and rare lapses with halal requests.

Why you can trust our reviews
Ala
Palestine
Aug 2026
7.5
Muhammet
Türkiye
Aug 2026
8.2

This is a very nice hotel to stay at when visiting Antalya for business.

Burası antalya ya iş sebebiyle gelindiğinde kalınabilecek çok güzel bir otel.

NODIRBEK
Uzbekistan
Jun 2025
9.2

Comfort and cleanliness

Muhammet Burak
Türkiye
Dec 2024
10

Everything was great and the staff were friendly, thank you.

Her şey gayet güzel ve güler yüzlü çalışanlar teşekkür ederim

Rimvydas
Türkiye
Nov 2024
8.6

Nice and big rooms, good location if you want go by walk to Antalya centre.
From breakfast i liked just fruits.

Show all 26 reviews

FOOD & DRINKS

Restaurant

Snack bar

GENERAL FACILITIES

Terrace, Facilities for disabled guests, Lift

INTERNET

Wi-Fi

PARKING

On-site (Free), Valet parking (Surcharge)

SHOPS

Gift shop

GUEST SERVICES

24-hour front desk, Concierge service, Luggage storage, Safety deposit box, Newspapers

BUSINESS FACILITIES

Business centre, Conference hall, Banquet facilities

CLEANING SERVICES

Laundry (surcharge)

TRANSPORT

Airport shuttle (surcharge)

ADDITIONAL FEES IF APPLICABLE

Deposit, per accommodation, per stay
€100
Late check-out fee
€40

These possible additional fees from the property may apply to some bookings. See Important notes for details.

IMPORTANT NOTES

This property offers transfers from the airport (surcharges may apply). Guests must contact the property with arrival details before travel, using the contact information on the booking confirmation. This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in. To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation. Guests must contact the property in advance for check-in instructions. Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property. Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools.

  • Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
  • Government-issued photo identification and a credit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
  • Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
  • This property accepts credit cards, debit cards, and cash
  • Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and window guards
  • Please note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property; the policies listed are provided by the property

  • Outside food is not permitted on the premises.

You'll be asked to pay the following charges at the property. Fees may include applicable taxes:

  • Deposit: EUR 100 per accommodation, per stay

We have included all charges provided to us by the property.

  • Fee for buffet breakfast: approximately EUR 35 to 55 for adults, and EUR 50 to 100 for children
  • Airport shuttle fee: EUR 225 per vehicle (one-way, maximum occupancy 7)
  • Valet parking fee: EUR 5.00 per day
  • Late check-out fee: EUR 40.00 (subject to availability)
  • Crib (infant bed) fee: EUR 40 per night
  • Rollaway bed fee: EUR 40.0 per night

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

  • The seasonal pool will be open from June to October.
  • Reservations are required for massage services and spa treatments. Reservations can be made by contacting the hotel prior to arrival, using the contact information on the booking confirmation.
  • Contactless check-out is available.

Property Registration Number 18060

OTHER TRAVELLERS ALSO VIEWED

property placeholder
property placeholder
property placeholder
property placeholder
Ask a question

Facilities, halal features, payments and more.

Sign in or register to ask a question.

Sign in or register