Hallgreen castle

stars: 3
86%

HALAL-FRIENDLY FEATURES

Halal food

Halal-friendliness data pending

Alcohol-free areas

Halal-friendliness data pending

Bidet amenities

Halal-friendliness data pending

Leisure for ladies and family

Halal-friendliness data pending
Unlock Gold member deals now!

Sign in or Register to get discounts of up to 20% on most hotels

Prices for Hallgreen castle

2 guests1 night
We Price Match
room placeholder
room placeholder
room placeholder
room placeholder
room placeholder
room placeholder
room placeholder
room placeholder
room placeholder
Unlock special offers
Join the Halalbooking Loyalty Club for free now - over 2 million members are already enjoying exclusive discounts and privileges!

By registering I accept Halalbooking’s Terms of Use and Privacy & Cookie Policies.

HALLGREEN CASTLE

With a stay at Hallgreen castle in Montrose, you'll be 8.8 mi (14.2 km) from Dunnottar Castle and 21.4 mi (34.4 km) from Caledonian Railway. This castle is 24.8 mi (39.9 km) from Catherthuns and 24.8 mi (39.9 km) from Arbroath Abbey.
Check-in: after 14:00
Check-out: before 11:00
Languages spoken: English

LOCATION

Hallgreen castle address

Hallgreen Castle, Montrose, Angus, DD10 0PE, United Kingdom

Closest airports

Aberdeen Dyce Airport, Aberdeen (ABZ)
41 km25 mi
Dundee Airport, Dundee (DND)
63 km39 mi
Edinburgh Airport, Edinburgh (EDI)
120 km74 mi
Inverness Airport, Inverness (INV)
132 km82 mi

BEACHES

Closest beaches

Sands of St Cyrus
38 min drive (13 km)38 min drive (7.8 mi)
beach near Stonehaven Harbour
42 min drive (14 km)42 min drive (8.7 mi)
beach near Stonehaven
43 min drive (14 km)43 min drive (8.9 mi)
beach near Stonehaven Open Air Pool
44 min drive (15 km)44 min drive (9.2 mi)
Montrose Beach
51 min drive (17 km)51 min drive (11 mi)
Lunan Bay
1 hr 16 min drive (25 km)1 hr 16 min drive (16 mi)

FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS

Is Internet/Wifi available at Hallgreen castle?

Yes, Hallgreen castle offers Wi-Fi (free).

Is parking available at Hallgreen castle?

Yes, Hallgreen castle offers On-site (Free), Uncovered parking, Off-street parking parking.

Any cleaning services offered at Hallgreen castle?

We don't have any information from Hallgreen castle.

What transport/transfer options are available at Hallgreen castle?

Hallgreen castle offers Airport shuttle (surcharge).

GENERAL FACILITIES

Garden, Non-smoking throughout

INTERNET

Wi-Fi

PARKING

On-site (Free), Uncovered parking, Off-street parking

BUSINESS FACILITIES

Meeting room, Banquet facilities

TRANSPORT

Airport shuttle (surcharge)

ADDITIONAL FEES IF APPLICABLE

Fee for full breakfast, per adult
£10
Fee for full breakfast, per child
£10
Pet deposit, per stay
£20

These possible additional fees from the property may apply to some bookings. See Important notes for details.

IMPORTANT NOTES

There is no front desk at this property. If you are planning to arrive after 9:00 PM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation. The host will greet guests on arrival. Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools.

  • Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
  • Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
  • Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
  • This property accepts credit cards, debit cards, and cash

  • Fee for full breakfast: approximately GBP 10 for adults and GBP 10 for children

  • Pet deposit: GBP 20 per stay

  • Service animals are exempt from fees

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

  • Guests can arrange to bring pets by contacting the property directly, using the contact information on the booking confirmation.

OTHER TRAVELLERS ALSO VIEWED

property placeholder
property placeholder
property placeholder
property placeholder
Ask a question

Facilities, halal features, payments and more.

Sign in or register to ask a question.

Sign in or register