Mağmat Resort & Bungalow

100%

HALAL-FRIENDLY FEATURES

Halal food

Halal-friendliness data pending

Alcohol-free areas

Halal-friendliness data pending

Bidet amenities

Toilet with bidet nozzle
In all rooms

Leisure for ladies and family

Halal-friendliness data pending
Unlock Gold member deals now!

Sign in or Register to get discounts of up to 20% on most hotels

Prices for Mağmat Resort & Bungalow

2 guests1 night
We Price Match
Typical weather
Precise Total
Family Pricing
Room Suitability
Guarantee
Prices include
taxes & fees
room placeholder
room placeholder
room placeholder
room placeholder
room placeholder
room placeholder
room placeholder
room placeholder
room placeholder

MAĞMAT RESORT & BUNGALOW

With a stay at Mağmat Resort & Bungalow in Trabzon (Ortahisar), you'll be 10.6 mi (17.1 km) from Tabzon Meydon Park and 7.8 mi (12.5 km) from Atatürk Pavilion. This resort is 8.2 mi (13.2 km) from Trabzon Botanical Park and 9.2 mi (14.8 km) from Senol Gunes Sport Complex.

Check-in: after 14:00
Check-out: before 12:00
Languages spoken: ArabicEnglishTurkish

LOCATION

Mağmat Resort & Bungalow address

Kamisli mah, Trabzon, Trabzon (province), 61000, Türkiye

Closest airports

Trabzon International Airport, Trabzon (TZX)
14 km8.7 mi
Rize–Artvin Airport, Rize (RZV)
103 km64 mi
Rize–Artvin Airport, Rize (RZV)
103 km64 mi
Erzincan Airport, Erzincan (ERC)
133 km83 mi
Ordu–Giresun Airport, Ordu (OGU)
134 km83 mi

BEACHES

Closest beaches

Yalıncak Aile Plajı
46 min drive (15 km)46 min drive (9.6 mi)
Kaşüstü Plajı
47 min drive (16 km)47 min drive (9.8 mi)

FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS

Is Internet/Wifi available at Mağmat Resort & Bungalow?

Yes, Mağmat Resort & Bungalow offers Wi-Fi (free).

Is parking available at Mağmat Resort & Bungalow?

We don't have any information from Mağmat Resort & Bungalow.

What are the reception services at Mağmat Resort & Bungalow?

Mağmat Resort & Bungalow offers 24-hour front desk, Concierge service, Tour desk.

Any cleaning services offered at Mağmat Resort & Bungalow?

We don't have any information from Mağmat Resort & Bungalow.

What transport/transfer options are available at Mağmat Resort & Bungalow?

Mağmat Resort & Bungalow offers Airport shuttle (surcharge).

MISSING INFO?

Any info missing here that you wanted to see? Please, let us know below.

Ask for info

FOOD & DRINKS

Restaurant

GENERAL FACILITIES

Garden, Facilities for disabled guests, Designated smoking area

INTERNET

Wi-Fi

GUEST SERVICES

24-hour front desk, Concierge service, Tour desk

TRANSPORT

Airport shuttle (surcharge)

IMPORTANT NOTES

This property offers transfers from the airport (surcharges may apply). To arrange pick-up, guests must contact the property 24 hours prior to arrival, using the contact information on the booking confirmation. Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property. Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools.

  • Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
  • Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
  • Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
  • This property accepts credit cards, debit cards, and cash
  • This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room

  • Airport shuttle fee: EUR 80 per room (one-way)

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

Property Registration Number 21471

OTHER TRAVELLERS ALSO VIEWED

property placeholder
property placeholder
property placeholder
property placeholder