Super 8 by Wyndham Prince Albert

stars: 2
86%

HALAL-FRIENDLY FEATURES

Halal food

Halal-friendliness data pending

Alcohol-free areas

Halal-friendliness data pending

Bidet amenities

Halal-friendliness data pending

Leisure for ladies and family

Halal-friendliness data pending
Unlock Gold member deals now!

Sign in or Register to get discounts of up to 20% on most hotels

Prices for Super 8 by Wyndham Prince Albert

2 guests1 night
We Price Match
room placeholder
room placeholder
room placeholder
room placeholder
room placeholder
room placeholder
room placeholder
room placeholder
room placeholder
Unlock special offers
Join the Halalbooking Loyalty Club for free now - over 2 million members are already enjoying exclusive discounts and privileges!

By registering I accept Halalbooking’s Terms of Use and Privacy & Cookie Policies.

SUPER 8 BY WYNDHAM PRINCE ALBERT

This motel is 0.9 mi (1.4 km) from Rotary Museum of Police and Corrections and 1 mi (1.6 km) from Northern Lights Casino.
Check-in: after 15:00
Check-out: before 11:00
Languages spoken: English
Wellness & Spa

LOCATION

Super 8 by Wyndham Prince Albert address

4444 2nd Ave West, Prince Albert, All of Saskatchewan, S6V5S2, Canada

Closest airports

Prince Albert Glass Field, Prince Albert (YPA)
7.6 km4.7 mi
Saskatoon John G. Diefenbaker International Airport, Saskatoon (YXE)
128 km80 mi

WELLNESS & SPA

Wellness & Spa
  • Fitness

FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS

Is Internet/Wifi available at Super 8 by Wyndham Prince Albert?

Yes, Super 8 by Wyndham Prince Albert offers Wi-Fi (free).

Is parking available at Super 8 by Wyndham Prince Albert?

Yes, Super 8 by Wyndham Prince Albert offers On-site (Free), Uncovered parking, Wheelchair-accessible parking, RV, bus, truck parking (Free) parking.

What are the reception services at Super 8 by Wyndham Prince Albert?

Super 8 by Wyndham Prince Albert offers 24-hour front desk, Safety deposit box, Newspapers.

Any cleaning services offered at Super 8 by Wyndham Prince Albert?

Yes, Super 8 by Wyndham Prince Albert offers Laundry (surcharge).

What transport/transfer options are available at Super 8 by Wyndham Prince Albert?

We don't have any information from Super 8 by Wyndham Prince Albert.

FOOD & DRINKS

Vending machine (snacks)

GENERAL FACILITIES

Shared lounge/TV area, Facilities for disabled guests, Lift, Non-smoking throughout

INTERNET

Wi-Fi

PARKING

On-site (Free), Uncovered parking, Wheelchair-accessible parking, RV, bus, truck parking (Free)

GUEST SERVICES

24-hour front desk, Safety deposit box, Newspapers

BUSINESS FACILITIES

Business centre, Conference hall

CLEANING SERVICES

Laundry (surcharge)

IMPORTANT NOTES

Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property. Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools.

  • Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
  • Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
  • Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
  • This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
  • Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a smoke detector

  • Pet fee: CAD 15.00 per accommodation, per night plus CAD 50 one-time cleaning fee

  • Service animals are exempt from fees

  • Early check-in is available for a fee (subject to availability)

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

  • The property has connecting/adjoining rooms, which are subject to availability and can be requested by contacting the property using the number on the booking confirmation.
  • This property allows pets in specific rooms only (surcharges apply and can be found in the Fees section). Guests can request one of these rooms by contacting the property directly, using the contact information on the booking confirmation.

OTHER TRAVELLERS ALSO VIEWED

property placeholder
property placeholder
property placeholder
property placeholder
Ask a question

Facilities, halal features, payments and more.

Sign in or register to ask a question.

Sign in or register