Westgate Historic Williamsburg Resort

stars: 3
86%

HALAL-FRIENDLY FEATURES

Halal food

Halal-friendliness data pending

Alcohol-free areas

Halal-friendliness data pending

Bidet amenities

Halal-friendliness data pending

Leisure for ladies and family

Halal-friendliness data pending
Unlock Gold member deals now!

Sign in or Register to get discounts of up to 20% on most hotels

Prices for Westgate Historic Williamsburg Resort

2 guests1 night
We Price Match
Typical weather
Precise Total
Family Pricing
Room Suitability
Guarantee
Prices include
taxes & fees
room placeholder
room placeholder
room placeholder
room placeholder
room placeholder
room placeholder
room placeholder
room placeholder
room placeholder

WESTGATE HISTORIC WILLIAMSBURG RESORT

With a stay at Westgate Historic Williamsburg Resort in Williamsburg (Midtown), you'll be within a 5-minute drive of College of William and Mary and Merchants Square. This family-friendly hotel is 7.5 mi (12.1 km) from Busch Gardens Williamsburg and 8.6 mi (13.9 km) from Water Country USA.

Check-in: after 16:00
Check-out: before 10:00
Languages spoken: EnglishSpanish
Pool
Wellness & Spa

LOCATION

Westgate Historic Williamsburg Resort address

1324 Richmond Road, Williamsburg, Williamsburg City County, 23185, USA

Closest airports

Newport News Williamsburg International Airport, Newport News (PHF)
25 min (35 km22 mi)
Richmond International Airport, Richmond (RIC)
48 min (73 km45 mi)
Norfolk International Airport, Norfolk (ORF)
55 min (75 km46 mi)

POOLS

Pool
Type: Outdoor

Open: Seasonal

WELLNESS & SPA

Wellness & Spa
  • Hot tub/jacuzzi
  • Fitness

FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS

Are any family and child-friendly facilities available at Westgate Historic Williamsburg Resort?

Yes, Westgate Historic Williamsburg Resort offers Kids' club, Games room.

Is Internet/Wifi available at Westgate Historic Williamsburg Resort?

Yes, Westgate Historic Williamsburg Resort offers Wi-Fi (free).

Is parking available at Westgate Historic Williamsburg Resort?

Yes, Westgate Historic Williamsburg Resort offers On-site (Free) parking.

What are the reception services at Westgate Historic Williamsburg Resort?

Westgate Historic Williamsburg Resort offers 24-hour front desk, Concierge service, Express check-in/check-out, Tour desk.

Any cleaning services offered at Westgate Historic Williamsburg Resort?

Yes, Westgate Historic Williamsburg Resort offers Laundry (surcharge).

What transport/transfer options are available at Westgate Historic Williamsburg Resort?

We don't have any information from Westgate Historic Williamsburg Resort.

MISSING INFO?

Any info missing here that you wanted to see? Please, let us know below.

Ask for info

ACTIVITIES

Billiards

Table tennis

FOR CHILDREN

Kids' club

Games room

GENERAL FACILITIES

Facilities for disabled guests, Lift, Non-smoking throughout

INTERNET

Wi-Fi

PARKING

On-site (Free)

GUEST SERVICES

24-hour front desk, Concierge service, Express check-in/check-out, Tour desk

CLEANING SERVICES

Laundry (surcharge)

ADDITIONAL FEES IF APPLICABLE

Deposit, per stay
$200
Pet fee, per stay
$150

These possible additional fees from the property may apply to some bookings. See Important notes for details.

IMPORTANT NOTES

Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property. The credit card used to book the reservation must be presented by the cardholder at check-in along with matching photo identification. Other arrangements must be coordinated with the property prior to arrival. For any questions, please contact the property using the information on the booking confirmation. Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools.
  • Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
  • Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
  • Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
  • The name on the credit card used at check-in to pay for incidentals must be the primary name on the guestroom reservation
  • This property accepts credit cards and debit cards; cash is not accepted
  • Safety features at this property include a smoke detector
  • Please note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property; the policies listed are provided by the property
  • Guests traveling with a service animal must contact the property prior to arrival.
  • This property accepts dogs only. The following breeds are not permitted: Great Dane, Sharpei, Pit Bull, Rottweiler, German Shepherd, Husky, Alaskan Malamute, Doberman Pinscher, Chow Chow and Presa Canario; other dog breeds at discretion of property management. A dog must not exceed 60 pounds (27 kilograms), or in the case of 2 dogs, must not exceed 60 pounds combined; dogs must be maximum 36 inches (91 centimeters) long, and maximum 36 inches tall. Pets left unattended in guestrooms must be kept in a pet carrier or crate. Dogs must be leashed at all times when outside the guestroom. Dogs are not allowed in public areas, including restaurants, spa/salon, pool areas, showrooms, convention spaces, casino, and/or common retail spaces.

You'll be asked to pay the following charges at the property. Fees may include applicable taxes:

  • Deposit: USD 200 per accommodation, per stay
  • Resort fee: USD 17.09 per accommodation, per night

We have included all charges provided to us by the property.


  • Fee for in-room wireless internet: USD 9.99 per day (rates may vary)
  • Pet fee: USD 150 per accommodation, per stay
  • Service animals are exempt from fees
  • Late check-out is available for a fee (subject to availability)

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.


  • The property has connecting/adjoining rooms, which are subject to availability and can be requested by contacting the property using the number on the booking confirmation.
  • Guests can arrange to bring pets by contacting the property directly, using the contact information on the booking confirmation (surcharges apply and can be found in the Fees section).
  • Contactless check-out is available.
  • This property welcomes guests of all sexual orientations and gender identities (LGBTQ+ friendly).

OTHER TRAVELLERS ALSO VIEWED

property placeholder
property placeholder
property placeholder
property placeholder