Feelfree Nature Resort

stars: 4
98%

HALAL-FRIENDLY FEATURES

Halal food

Halal-friendliness data pending

Alcohol-free areas

Halal-friendliness data pending

Bidet amenities

Halal-friendliness data pending

Leisure for ladies and family

Pool • Mixed-gender
• Modest swimwear allowed
Wellness & Spa • Mixed-gender
• Modest swimwear allowed
Unlock Gold member deals now!

Sign in or Register to get discounts of up to 20% on most hotels

Prices for Feelfree Nature Resort

2 guests1 night
We Price Match
room placeholder
room placeholder
room placeholder
room placeholder
room placeholder
room placeholder
room placeholder
room placeholder
room placeholder
Unlock special offers
Join the Halalbooking Loyalty Club for free now - over 2 million members are already enjoying exclusive discounts and privileges!

By registering I accept Halalbooking’s Terms of Use and Privacy & Cookie Policies.

FEELFREE NATURE RESORT

With a stay at Feelfree Nature Resort in Oetz, you'll be on the waterfront, just a 1-minute walk from Ötztaler Ache and 13 minutes by foot from Acherkogel Gondola. This family-friendly hotel is 12 mi (19.3 km) from Aqua Dome and 0.8 mi (1.2 km) from Hochoetz Ski Area.
Check-in: after 14:00
Check-out: before 10:00
Languages spoken: GermanEnglish
Pool
Wellness & Spa

LOCATION

Feelfree Nature Resort address

Piburgerstrasse 6, Oetz, Imst (district), 6433, Austria

Closest airports

Innsbruck Airport, Innsbruck (INN)
33 min (48 km30 mi)
Memmingen Allgau Airport, Memmingen (FMM)
2 hr 4 min (151 km94 mi)
Friedrichshafen Airport, Friedrichshafen (FDH)
2 hr 7 min (180 km112 mi)
Bolzano Airport, Bolzano (BZO)
2 hr 7 min (175 km109 mi)
Munich Airport, Munich (MUC)
2 hr 33 min (202 km126 mi)

POOLS

Feelfree Nature Resort has 2 pools

Pool 1
Type: Outdoor

Open: Seasonal

Pool 2
Type: Indoor

WELLNESS & SPA

Wellness & Spa
  • Spa centre
  • Sauna
  • Fitness
  • Spa treatment room
  • Massage

FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS

Are any family and child-friendly facilities available at Feelfree Nature Resort?

Yes, Feelfree Nature Resort offers Kids' club, Kids' pool, Water slides, Babysitting/child services.

Is Internet/Wifi available at Feelfree Nature Resort?

Yes, Feelfree Nature Resort offers Wi-Fi (free).

Is parking available at Feelfree Nature Resort?

Yes, Feelfree Nature Resort offers Wheelchair-accessible parking parking.

Are there any shops at Feelfree Nature Resort?

Yes, Feelfree Nature Resort offers Hair/beauty salon.

What are the reception services at Feelfree Nature Resort?

Feelfree Nature Resort offers Downhill skiing nearby, Cross-country skiing nearby, ATM/cash machine on site, Luggage storage, Safety deposit box, Newspapers, Tour desk, Snowshoeing on site, Ski passes available, Snowboarding nearby, Ski lessons on site, Ice skating on site, Ski equipment rentals on site, Sledging nearby.

Any cleaning services offered at Feelfree Nature Resort?

Yes, Feelfree Nature Resort offers Laundry (surcharge).

What transport/transfer options are available at Feelfree Nature Resort?

Feelfree Nature Resort offers Airport shuttle (surcharge), Shuttle service to nearby attractions (free).

ACTIVITIES

Table tennis

FOOD & DRINKS

Restaurant

Snack bar

FOR CHILDREN

Kids' club

Kids' pool

Water slides

Babysitting/child services

GENERAL FACILITIES

Garden, Terrace, Facilities for disabled guests, Designated smoking area, Ski storage

INTERNET

Wi-Fi

PARKING

Wheelchair-accessible parking

SHOPS

Hair/beauty salon

GUEST SERVICES

Downhill skiing nearby, Cross-country skiing nearby, ATM/cash machine on site, Luggage storage, Safety deposit box, Newspapers, Tour desk, Snowshoeing on site, Ski passes available, Snowboarding nearby, Ski lessons on site, Ice skating on site, Ski equipment rentals on site, Sledging nearby

BUSINESS FACILITIES

Meeting room, Banquet facilities

CLEANING SERVICES

Laundry (surcharge)

TRANSPORT

Airport shuttle (surcharge), Shuttle service to nearby attractions

ADDITIONAL FEES IF APPLICABLE

Buffet breakfast fee, per adult
€27
Buffet breakfast fee, per child
€22

These possible additional fees from the property may apply to some bookings. See Important notes for details.

IMPORTANT NOTES

The front desk is open daily from 7:30 AM - 9:00 PM. This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in. The front desk is staffed during limited hours. Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools.

  • Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
  • Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
  • Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
  • This property accepts credit cards and debit cards; cash is not accepted
  • This property reserves the right to pre-authorize the guest's credit card prior to arrival.
  • Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a smoke detector
  • This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room

You'll be asked to pay the following charges at the property. Fees may include applicable taxes:

  • A tax is imposed by the city: EUR 5.00 per person, per night. This tax does not apply to children under 15 years of age.

We have included all charges provided to us by the property.

  • Fee for buffet breakfast: approximately EUR 27 for adults and EUR 22 for children
  • Pet fee: EUR 27 per pet, per day
  • Service animals are exempt from fees
  • Housekeeping is available for an additional fee

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

  • The seasonal pool will be open from May to September.
  • One child 3 years old or younger stays free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding.
  • Guests can arrange to bring pets by contacting the property directly, using the contact information on the booking confirmation (surcharges apply and can be found in the Fees section).
  • Contactless check-out is available.
  • This property welcomes guests of all sexual orientations and gender identities (LGBTQ+ friendly).

OTHER TRAVELLERS ALSO VIEWED

property placeholder
property placeholder
property placeholder
property placeholder
Ask a question

Facilities, halal features, payments and more.

Sign in or register to ask a question.

Sign in or register