APA Hotel Ueno Hirokoji

stars: 3
Very good
8.2

HALAL-FRIENDLY FEATURES

Halal food

Halal food nearby

Alcohol-free areas

Alcohol-free room

Bidet amenities

Toilet with bidet nozzle
• In all rooms

Leisure for ladies and family

No pool, spa or beach for ladies-only, private-rental or in villa/room use with seclusion. No pool, spa or beach for mixed-gender use with modest swimwear allowed
Unlock Gold member deals now!

Sign in or Register to get discounts of up to 20% on most hotels

Prices for APA Hotel Ueno Hirokoji

2 guests1 night
We Price Match
room placeholder
room placeholder
room placeholder
room placeholder
room placeholder
room placeholder
room placeholder
room placeholder
room placeholder
Unlock special offers
Join the Halalbooking Loyalty Club for free now - over 2 million members are already enjoying exclusive discounts and privileges!

By registering I accept Halalbooking’s Terms of Use and Privacy & Cookie Policies.

APA HOTEL UENO HIROKOJI

A stay at APA Hotel Ueno Hirokoji places you in the heart of Tokyo, within a 5-minute drive of Ueno Park and Tokyo Dome. This hotel is 2.2 mi (3.5 km) from Tokyo Imperial Palace and 2.8 mi (4.5 km) from Tokyo Skytree.
Check-in: after 15:00
Check-out: before 10:00
Languages spoken: VietnameseJapaneseEnglish

LOCATION

APA Hotel Ueno Hirokoji address

5-3-3 Sotokanda, Chiyoda, Tokyo, Tokyo (prefecture), 101-0021, Japan

Closest airports

Tokyo Haneda International Airport, Tokyo (HND)
29 min (25 km16 mi)
Narita International Airport, Narita (NRT)
1 hr 4 min (67 km42 mi)

BEACHES

Closest beaches

Makuhari Beach
1 hr 13 min drive (24 km)1 hr 13 min drive (15 mi)
Inage Beach
1 hr 26 min drive (29 km)1 hr 26 min drive (18 mi)

FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS

Is halal food available near APA Hotel Ueno Hirokoji?

Yes, halal food is available in restaurants/​cafes/​​groceries within 500m of APA Hotel Ueno Hirokoji.

Can I request alcoholic drinks to be removed from my room at APA Hotel Ueno Hirokoji?

Alcohol is removed from guest’s room at APA Hotel Ueno Hirokoji if booked on Halalbooking.

Is Internet/Wifi available at APA Hotel Ueno Hirokoji?

Yes, APA Hotel Ueno Hirokoji offers Wi-Fi (free).

Is parking available at APA Hotel Ueno Hirokoji?

We don't have any information from APA Hotel Ueno Hirokoji.

What are the reception services at APA Hotel Ueno Hirokoji?

APA Hotel Ueno Hirokoji offers 24-hour front desk, Express check-in/check-out, Luggage storage, Newspapers.

Any cleaning services offered at APA Hotel Ueno Hirokoji?

We don't have any information from APA Hotel Ueno Hirokoji.

What transport/transfer options are available at APA Hotel Ueno Hirokoji?

We don't have any information from APA Hotel Ueno Hirokoji.

REVIEWS
Very good
8.2

APA Hotel Ueno Hirokoji reviews

Why you can trust our reviews
Osman
Türkiye
Jun 2026
8.3

Location, cleanliness, friendly staff.

We liked it. The rooms are a bit small but good, classic Japanese style.

Konumu temizliği personel güler yüzlü
Beğendik odalar biraz dar ama iyi klasik Japon.

Berkan
Türkiye
Feb 2026
9.0

It was a very clean and comfortable hotel, and its location was excellent, close to the metro. The staff were very helpful, but I recommend not booking with breakfast included.

Çok temiz konforlu bir oteldi konum olarak çok iyi metroya yakın.Personel çok ilgili fakat kahvaltı dahil almayın öneririm

Mustafa
Türkiye
Jun 2025
10

The hotel is very clean. The staff are very helpful. The location is also excellent. In fact, it could even be considered more than enough for those booking an overnight stay; you will be quite satisfied. It has a separate toilet and bathroom.

Otel çok temiz. Çalışanlar çok ilgili. Konumu da çok iyi. Hatta gece kalmak için tutacaklar için fazla bile denebilir oldukça memnun kalacaksınız. Tuvalet banyosu var ayrı.

Yasir Ebuzer
Türkiye
Feb 2025
8.8
Anonymous
Türkiye
Jan 2026
5.2

The staff is good. Room cleaning isn't up to par. The rooms are small. Only the location is very good.

Personel iyi. Oda temizliği pek istenen seviyede değil. Odalar dar. Konumu çok iyi sadece.

Show all reviews

FOOD & DRINKS

Vending machine (snacks)

GENERAL FACILITIES

Facilities for disabled guests, Elevator, Non-smoking throughout

INTERNET

Wi-Fi

GUEST SERVICES

24-hour front desk, Express check-in/check-out, Luggage storage, Newspapers

ADDITIONAL FEES IF APPLICABLE

City tax (per person, per night) — minimum 100 JPY
¥100
City tax (per person, per night) — maximum 200 JPY
¥200
Fee for cooked-to-order breakfast (adult)
¥1,760
Fee for cooked-to-order breakfast (child)
¥1,760

These possible additional fees from the property may apply to some bookings. See Important notes for details.

IMPORTANT NOTES

If you are planning to arrive after midnight please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation. Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property. Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools.

  • Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
  • Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
  • Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
  • This property accepts credit cards, mobile payments, and cash
  • Mobile payment options include: PayPay, Merpay, and R Pay
  • Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher

You'll be asked to pay the following charges at the property. Fees may include applicable taxes:

  • A city tax may be collected at the property. The city tax ranges from JPY 100–10,000 per person, per night based on the nightly room rate. Please note that further exemptions may apply. For more details, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.

We have included all charges provided to us by the property.

  • Fee for cooked-to-order breakfast: approximately JPY 1760 for adults and JPY 1760 for children
  • Early check-in is available for a fee (subject to availability)
  • Late check-out is available for a fee (subject to availability)

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

  • The Japanese Ministry of Health, Labour, and Welfare requires all international visitors to submit their passport number and nationality when registering at any lodging facility (inns, hotels, motels, etc. ). Additionally, lodging proprietors are required to photocopy passports for all registering guests and keep the photocopy on file.

OTHER TRAVELERS ALSO VIEWED

property placeholder
property placeholder
property placeholder
property placeholder
Ask a question

Facilities, halal features, payments and more.

Sign in or register to ask a question.

Sign in or register