Cinnamon Dhonveli Maldives

stars: 4
Superb
9.7

HALAL-FRIENDLY FEATURES

Halal food

Some halal food

Alcohol-free areas

Alcohol-free room

Bidet amenities

Handheld bidet sprayer
• In all rooms

Leisure for ladies and family

Beach • Mixed-gender
• Modest swimwear allowed
Outdoor pool • In some rooms
• Part-secluded
Outdoor pool • Mixed-gender
• Modest swimwear allowed
Wellness & Spa • Private-rental
• Fully-secluded
Spa treatment room, Massage • Private-rental
• Fully-secluded
Save 3% or more at this property
Free registration, instant Gold discount

Prices for Cinnamon Dhonveli Maldives

2 guests1 night
We Price Match
room placeholder
room placeholder
room placeholder
room placeholder
room placeholder
room placeholder
room placeholder
room placeholder
room placeholder

CINNAMON DHONVELI MALDIVES

An idyllic setting on a white sandy beach with outdoor pool, and modest swimwear allowed throughout. Some suites have their own pool and there are some halal food options.
Check-in: after 14:00
Check-out: before 12:00
Languages spoken: EnglishGermanFrenchHindiIndonesianFilipino, TagalogChinese
Beach
Pool
Wellness & Spa

LOCATION

Cinnamon Dhonveli Maldives address

Aarah Island, Aarah, Vaavu Atoll, 20252, Maldives

Closest airports

Malé International Airport, Malé (MLE)
77 km48 mi
Villa Airport, Maamigili (VAM)
77 km48 mi

BEACHES

What do the colored dots mean?

Rare find: Cinnamon Dhonveli Maldives is beachfront!

Access: Exclusive to property guests
Distance: Within property
Surface: Sand
Beach
Mixed-gender
Modest swimwear allowed
Swimwear compulsory
Child age restrictions
Alone
: No age restriction
Accompanied
: No age restriction

POOLS

What do the colored dots mean?
Pool
Type: Outdoor

Open: Year-round Available during your stay!

Mixed-gender
Modest swimwear allowed
Swimwear compulsory
Schedule: All weekall day
no advance reservation requiredfree of charge
Child age restrictions
Alone
: 12 years and older (Guidance
)
Accompanied
: No age restriction
  • Plunge pool
Room-specific facilities
Outdoor pool • In some rooms
• Part-secluded

WELLNESS & SPA

What do the colored dots mean?
Wellness & Spa
Private-rental
Fully-secluded
No staff allowed
Schedule: All weekfrom 09:00 to 20:00
advance reservation requiredsurcharge may apply
Child age restrictions
Alone
: 12 years and older (Guidance
)
Accompanied
: No age restriction
  • Spa treatment room
  • Massage

FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS

Are there halal options on the menu in Cinnamon Dhonveli Maldives?

Yes, some menu options in Cinnamon Dhonveli Maldives are halal

Can I request alcoholic drinks to be removed from my room at Cinnamon Dhonveli Maldives?

Alcohol is removed from guest’s room at Cinnamon Dhonveli Maldives if booked on Halalbooking.

Is Internet/Wifi available at Cinnamon Dhonveli Maldives?

Yes, Cinnamon Dhonveli Maldives offers Wi-Fi (free).

Is parking available at Cinnamon Dhonveli Maldives?

We don't have any information from Cinnamon Dhonveli Maldives.

Are there any shops at Cinnamon Dhonveli Maldives?

Yes, Cinnamon Dhonveli Maldives offers Gift shop.

What are the reception services at Cinnamon Dhonveli Maldives?

Cinnamon Dhonveli Maldives offers 24-hour front desk, Concierge service, Express check-in/check-out, Luggage storage, Tour desk.

Any cleaning services offered at Cinnamon Dhonveli Maldives?

Yes, Cinnamon Dhonveli Maldives offers Laundry (surcharge), Dry cleaning (surcharge), Daily cleaning service (free).

What transport/transfer options are available at Cinnamon Dhonveli Maldives?

We don't have any information from Cinnamon Dhonveli Maldives.

REVIEWS
Superb
9.7

Cinnamon Dhonveli Maldives reviews

Why you can trust our reviews
Anonymous
Italy
Sep 2026
9.3

the sea is wonderfull

Anonymous
Switzerland
Jul 2025
10

The hotel is magnificent; the villas and rooms are beautiful and meticulously maintained every day.

The staff… I have rarely seen such kindness, such dedication to making tourists feel at home. They are all humble people working there; may Allah grant them all Paradise.

The setting… what can I say… Subhan'Allah, Allah's creation is limitless; it truly is one of the most beautiful places in the world.

There is also a small mosque in the middle of the island where you can perform your five daily prayers in a peaceful group (the imam of the mosque has a magnificent voice, may Allah preserve him).

But in short, go without hesitation; it's a 100/10.

L’hôtel est magnifique, les villas et les chambres sont très belles et très bien entretenues tous les jours.
Le personnel… j’ai rarement vu une telle gentillesse, une tellement dévotion pour que les touristes se sentent bien chez eux. Que des peuples humbles qui travaillent sur place, qu’Allah leur accorde à tous le Firdaws.
Le cadre que dire … Soubhan’Allah la création d’Allah est sans limite, c’est vraiment un des plus beaux endroits du monde.
Il y a aussi une petite mosquée au milieu de l’ile où tu peux faire tes 5 prières en groupe tranquille (l’imam de la mosquée a une voix magnifique qu’Allah le préserve).
Mais pour finir, allez y sans hésiter c’est un 100/10.

Show all reviews

ACTIVITIES

Canoeing

Rafting

Wind surfing

Diving

Snorkeling

Fishing

FOOD & DRINKS

Restaurant

Restaurant (buffet)

Restaurant (a la carte)

Café

Snack bar

Kid-friendly buffet

Kids' meals

Special diet menus (on request)

Breakfast in the room

Room service

ENTERTAINMENT

Evening entertainment

GENERAL FACILITIES

Seafront, Beachfront, Garden, Terrace, Sun terrace, Air conditioning, Honeymoon suite

INTERNET

Wi-Fi

SHOPS

Gift shop

GUEST SERVICES

24-hour front desk, Concierge service, Express check-in/check-out, Luggage storage, Tour desk

BUSINESS FACILITIES

Meeting room, Banquet facilities, Fax/photocopying

CLEANING SERVICES

Laundry (surcharge), Dry cleaning (surcharge), Daily cleaning service

IMPORTANT NOTES

GALA DINNER:
Please note that the property has a mandatory Gala Dinner every December 24 and December 31. All charges are already included in the room rates for Adults only, extra charges for children should be paid separately at the property:

December 24
USD 125 per child, inclusive of all taxes

December 31
USD 150 per child, inclusive of all taxes

OTHER TRAVELERS ALSO VIEWED

property placeholder
property placeholder
property placeholder
property placeholder
Ask a question

Facilities, halal features, payments and more.

Sign in or register to ask a question.

Sign in or register