Golden River Motor Inn

stars: 4
94%

HALAL-FRIENDLY FEATURES

Halal food

Halal-friendliness data pending

Alcohol-free areas

Halal-friendliness data pending

Bidet amenities

Halal-friendliness data pending

Leisure for ladies and family

Hot tub/jacuzzi • In some rooms
• Fully-secluded
Unlock Gold member deals now!

Sign in or Register to get discounts of up to 20% on most hotels

Prices for Golden River Motor Inn

2 guests1 night
We Price Match
room placeholder
room placeholder
room placeholder
room placeholder
room placeholder
room placeholder
room placeholder
room placeholder
room placeholder
Unlock special offers
Join the Halalbooking Loyalty Club for free now - over 2 million members are already enjoying exclusive discounts and privileges!

By registering I accept Halalbooking’s Terms of Use and Privacy & Cookie Policies.

GOLDEN RIVER MOTOR INN

With a stay at Golden River Motor Inn in Moama, you'll be within a 10-minute walk of Moama Bowling Club and Melbourne Paddlesteamers. This motel is 0.7 mi (1.2 km) from Moama Marketplace and 0.9 mi (1.5 km) from Adventure Play Park.
Check-in: after 14:00
Check-out: before 10:00
Languages spoken: English
Pool

LOCATION

Golden River Motor Inn address

34 Meninya Street, Moama, Murray River Council, 2731, Australia

POOLS

Pool
Type: Outdoor

WELLNESS & SPA

Room-specific facilities
Hot tub/jacuzzi • In some rooms
• Fully-secluded

FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS

Is Internet/Wifi available at Golden River Motor Inn?

Yes, Golden River Motor Inn offers Wi-Fi (free).

Is parking available at Golden River Motor Inn?

Yes, Golden River Motor Inn offers On-site (Free) parking.

What are the reception services at Golden River Motor Inn?

Golden River Motor Inn offers Express check-in/check-out, Luggage storage.

Any cleaning services offered at Golden River Motor Inn?

We don't have any information from Golden River Motor Inn.

What transport/transfer options are available at Golden River Motor Inn?

We don't have any information from Golden River Motor Inn.

GENERAL FACILITIES

Designated smoking area

INTERNET

Wi-Fi

PARKING

On-site (Free)

GUEST SERVICES

Express check-in/check-out, Luggage storage

ADDITIONAL FEES IF APPLICABLE

to-go breakfast per person
A$15

These possible additional fees from the property may apply to some bookings. See Important notes for details.

IMPORTANT NOTES

The front desk is open during the following times:

  • Monday - Friday: 7:30 AM - 7 PM

To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property ahead of time using the information on the booking confirmation. If you are planning to arrive after 9 PM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation. Guests must contact the property in advance for check-in instructions. Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property. Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools.

  • Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
  • Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
  • Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
  • This property accepts credit cards and cash
  • Cashless transactions are available
  • Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a first aid kit

  • Fee for to-go breakfast: approximately AUD 15 per person

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

  • Cashless payment methods are available for all transactions.

OTHER TRAVELERS ALSO VIEWED

property placeholder
property placeholder
property placeholder
property placeholder
Ask a question

Facilities, halal features, payments and more.

Sign in or register to ask a question.

Sign in or register