Holiday Homes Elicriso Malindi

stars: 3

HALAL-FRIENDLY FEATURES

Halal food

Halal-friendliness data pending

Alcohol-free areas

Halal-friendliness data pending

Bidet amenities

Handheld bidet sprayer
• In all rooms

Leisure for ladies and family

Halal-friendliness data pending
Unlock Gold member deals now!

Sign in or Register to get discounts of up to 20% on most hotels

Prices for Holiday Homes Elicriso Malindi

2 guests7 nights
We Price Match
room placeholder
room placeholder
room placeholder
room placeholder
room placeholder
room placeholder
room placeholder
room placeholder
room placeholder

HOLIDAY HOMES ELICRISO MALINDI

When you stay at Holiday Homes Elicriso Malindi in Malindi, you'll be near the beach and within a short 5-minute drive from Portuguese Chapel. This bed & breakfast is 12.1 mi (19.4 km) from Watamu Beach and 1.7 mi (2.7 km) from Silversands Beach.
Check-in: after 12:00
Check-out: before 10:30
Languages spoken: SwahiliEnglishItalian
Pool

LOCATION

Holiday Homes Elicriso Malindi address

Ebony Road, Malindi, Malindi, 80200, Kenya

Closest airports

Malindi Airport, Malindi (MYD)
2.2 km1.4 mi
Moi International Airport, Mombasa (MBA)
106 km66 mi
Manda Airport, Lamu (LAU)
141 km88 mi

BEACHES

Closest beaches

Marine Park
6 min drive (1.9 km)6 min drive (1.2 mi)
Silversands Beach
6 min drive (1.9 km)6 min drive (1.2 mi)
Malindi Beach
14 min drive (4.8 km)14 min drive (3 mi)
Mambrui Beach
54 min drive (18 km)54 min drive (11 mi)
Watamu Beach
59 min drive (20 km)59 min drive (12 mi)

POOLS

Pool
Type: Outdoor

FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS

Is Internet/Wifi available at Holiday Homes Elicriso Malindi?

Yes, Holiday Homes Elicriso Malindi offers Wi-Fi (free).

Is parking available at Holiday Homes Elicriso Malindi?

Yes, Holiday Homes Elicriso Malindi offers On-site (Free), Off-street parking, Carport parking.

What are the reception services at Holiday Homes Elicriso Malindi?

Holiday Homes Elicriso Malindi offers 24-hour front desk, Luggage storage.

Any cleaning services offered at Holiday Homes Elicriso Malindi?

Yes, Holiday Homes Elicriso Malindi offers Laundry (surcharge).

What transport/transfer options are available at Holiday Homes Elicriso Malindi?

We don't have any information from Holiday Homes Elicriso Malindi.

FOOD & DRINKS

Restaurant

Snack bar

GENERAL FACILITIES

Garden, Terrace, Designated smoking area

INTERNET

Wi-Fi

PARKING

On-site (Free), Off-street parking, Carport

GUEST SERVICES

24-hour front desk, Luggage storage

BUSINESS FACILITIES

Business center, Meeting room

CLEANING SERVICES

Laundry (surcharge)

IMPORTANT NOTES

To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation. If you are planning to arrive after 8:00 PM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation. Guests must contact the property in advance for check-in instructions. Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property. Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools.

  • Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
  • Government-issued photo identification and a cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
  • Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
  • This property accepts cash
  • This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room

  • Air conditioning is available for an additional fee

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

  • Children may not be eligible for complimentary breakfast.
  • Only registered guests are allowed in the guestrooms.

OTHER TRAVELERS ALSO VIEWED

property placeholder
property placeholder
property placeholder
property placeholder
Ask a question

Facilities, halal features, payments and more.

Sign in or register to ask a question.

Sign in or register