La Bourse Hotel

Superb
9.0

HALAL-FRIENDLY FEATURES

Halal food

All halal food
Halal food nearby

Alcohol-free areas

Alcohol-free property

Bidet amenities

Halal-friendliness data pending

Leisure for ladies and family

No pool, spa or beach for ladies-only, private-rental or in villa/room use with seclusion. No pool, spa or beach for mixed-gender use with modest swimwear allowed
Unlock Gold member deals now!

Sign in or Register to get discounts of up to 20% on most hotels

Prices for La Bourse Hotel

2 guests1 night
We Price Match
room placeholder
room placeholder
room placeholder
room placeholder
room placeholder
room placeholder
room placeholder
room placeholder
room placeholder
Unlock special offers
Join the Halalbooking Loyalty Club for free now - over 2 million members are already enjoying exclusive discounts and privileges!

By registering I accept Halalbooking’s Terms of Use and Privacy & Cookie Policies.

LA BOURSE HOTEL

With a stay at La Bourse Hotel, you'll be just a 3-minute walk from La Grand Place and 6 minutes by foot from Manneken Pis Statue. The property also features two halal restaurants and a mosque within the premises.
Check-in: after 14:00
Check-out: before 11:00
Languages spoken: HindiGermanArabicEnglishItalianFrenchUrduDutchSpanish

LOCATION

La Bourse Hotel address

10 Rue de la Bourse, Brussels, Brussels, 1000, Belgium

Closest airports

Brussels Airport, Zaventem (BRU)
27 min (20 km13 mi)
Brussels South Charleroi Airport, Charleroi (CRL)
50 min (56 km35 mi)
Antwerp International Airport (Deurne), Antwerp (ANR)
55 min (48 km30 mi)
Liège Airport, Grace-Hollogne (LGG)
1 hr 10 min (99 km62 mi)
Maastricht Aachen Airport, Maastricht (MST)
1 hr 24 min (121 km75 mi)
Ostend-Bruges International Airport, Ostend (OST)
1 hr 25 min (119 km74 mi)
Lille Airport, Lesquin (LIL)
1 hr 34 min (115 km71 mi)
Eindhoven Airport, Eindhoven (EIN)
1 hr 41 min (132 km82 mi)
Rotterdam The Hague Airport, Rotterdam (RTM)
1 hr 51 min (153 km95 mi)

FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS

Is all food in La Bourse Hotel halal?

Yes, all food in La Bourse Hotel is halal.

Is halal food available near La Bourse Hotel?

Yes, halal food is available in restaurants/​cafes/​​groceries within 500m of La Bourse Hotel.

Is alcohol served in La Bourse Hotel?

No alcohol is served on the premises of La Bourse Hotel.

Is Internet/Wifi available at La Bourse Hotel?

Yes, La Bourse Hotel offers Wi-Fi (free).

Is parking available at La Bourse Hotel?

Yes, La Bourse Hotel offers Parking (limited spaces) parking.

What are the reception services at La Bourse Hotel?

La Bourse Hotel offers 24-hour front desk, Concierge service, Express check-in/check-out, Luggage storage, Safe deposit box, Tour desk.

Any cleaning services offered at La Bourse Hotel?

We don't have any information from La Bourse Hotel.

What transport/transfer options are available at La Bourse Hotel?

We don't have any information from La Bourse Hotel.

REVIEWS
Superb
9.0

La Bourse Hotel reviews

Why you can trust our reviews
Ricardo André
Spain
Apr 2026
8.8

I found the location incredibly comfortable, close to the metro, close to la grand place and with plenty of halal restaurant in the hotel and close to it. Definitely one of the best option in brussels

Nazire
Germany
Sep 2023
9.5

Staff, location

Mitarbeiter, Lage

Mohamad Faisal
Singapore
Jun 2023
9.7

It’s location - very central. Within walking distance to some of Brussels historical buildings plus easy access to train networks

Mohammed Usman
United Kingdom
Feb 2023
9.2

My wife and I stayed at the hotel recently. Staff member Fatima was extremely knowledgeable and very helpful 👏 👍.
Prayer room on 1st floor Halal restaurants on the ir door step. Location is very central, next to the Metro. Perfect break. We shall return again soon inshallah.

Anonymous
United Kingdom
Jul 2025
8.6

Location and service

Show all reviews

FOOD & DRINKS

Restaurant

GENERAL FACILITIES

Elevator, Non-smoking throughout, Prayer facility - general

INTERNET

Wi-Fi

PARKING

Parking (limited spaces)

GUEST SERVICES

24-hour front desk, Concierge service, Express check-in/check-out, Luggage storage, Safe deposit box, Tour desk

ADDITIONAL FEES IF APPLICABLE

City tax (per room, per night)
€4.24
Fee for buffet breakfast (per person)
€18
Late check-out fee
€65
Hosted evening meal
€22.90

These possible additional fees from the property may apply to some bookings. See Important notes for details.

IMPORTANT NOTES

Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property. The credit card used to book the reservation must be presented by the cardholder at check-in along with matching photo identification. Other arrangements must be coordinated with the property prior to arrival. Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools.

  • Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
  • Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
  • Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
  • This property accepts credit cards, debit cards, and cash
  • Cashless transactions are available
  • Noise-free guestrooms cannot be guaranteed
  • Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
  • This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room

You'll be asked to pay the following charges at the property. Fees may include applicable taxes:

  • A tax is imposed by the city: EUR 5.60 per room, per night

We have included all charges provided to us by the property.

  • Fee for buffet breakfast: approximately EUR 18 per person
  • Late check-out fee: EUR 65 (subject to availability)
  • Rollaway bed fee: EUR 65.0 per day
  • Hosted evening meal: EUR 22.90

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

  • Alcohol is not served at this property.
  • Cashless payment methods are available for all transactions.
  • Contactless check-in and contactless check-out are available.

OTHER TRAVELERS ALSO VIEWED

property placeholder
property placeholder
property placeholder
property placeholder
Ask a question

Facilities, halal features, payments and more.

Sign in or register to ask a question.

Sign in or register