Le Couvent des Minimes, Un Hôtel & Spa L'Occitane en Provence

stars: 5
96%

HALAL-FRIENDLY FEATURES

Halal food

Halal-friendliness data pending

Alcohol-free areas

Halal-friendliness data pending

Bidet amenities

Halal-friendliness data pending

Leisure for ladies and family

Halal-friendliness data pending
Unlock Gold member deals now!

Sign in or Register to get discounts of up to 20% on most hotels

Prices for Le Couvent des Minimes, Un Hôtel & Spa L'Occitane en Provence

2 guests1 night
We Price Match
room placeholder
room placeholder
room placeholder
room placeholder
room placeholder
room placeholder
room placeholder
room placeholder
room placeholder
Unlock special offers
Join the Halalbooking Loyalty Club for free now - over 2 million members are already enjoying exclusive discounts and privileges!

By registering I accept Halalbooking’s Terms of Use and Privacy & Cookie Policies.

LE COUVENT DES MINIMES, UN HÔTEL & SPA L'OCCITANE EN PROVENCE

Located in Mane, Le Couvent des Minimes, Un Hôtel & Spa L'Occitane en Provence is within a 5-minute drive of Luberon Regional Park and Prieuré Notre-Dame de Salagon. This luxury hotel is 1.9 mi (3 km) from Sauvan Castle and 2.1 mi (3.3 km) from Citadelle de Forcalquier.
Check-in: after 16:00
Check-out: before 12:00
Languages spoken: EnglishItalianFrenchSpanish
Pool
Wellness & Spa

LOCATION

Le Couvent des Minimes, Un Hôtel & Spa L'Occitane en Provence address

Chemin des Jeux de Maï, Mane, Alpes-de-Haute-Provence, 4300, France

Closest airports

Marseille Provence Airport, Marseille (MRS)
1 hr 15 min (108 km67 mi)
Nice-Côte d'Azur Airport, Nice (NCE)
2 hr 32 min (214 km133 mi)

BEACHES

Closest beaches

beach near La Paludette
1 hr 9 min drive (23 km)1 hr 9 min drive (14 mi)
beach near Route du Barrage
1 hr 11 min drive (24 km)1 hr 11 min drive (15 mi)

POOLS

Le Couvent des Minimes, Un Hôtel & Spa L'Occitane en Provence has 2 pools

Pool 1
Type: Indoor
Pool 2
Type: Outdoor

Open: Seasonal

WELLNESS & SPA

Wellness & Spa
  • Spa center
  • Sauna
  • Steam room
  • Hammam
  • Fitness
  • Spa treatment room
  • Massage

FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS

Are any family and child-friendly facilities available at Le Couvent des Minimes, Un Hôtel & Spa L'Occitane en Provence?

Yes, Le Couvent des Minimes, Un Hôtel & Spa L'Occitane en Provence offers Babysitting/child services.

Is Internet/Wifi available at Le Couvent des Minimes, Un Hôtel & Spa L'Occitane en Provence?

Yes, Le Couvent des Minimes, Un Hôtel & Spa L'Occitane en Provence offers Wi-Fi (free).

Is parking available at Le Couvent des Minimes, Un Hôtel & Spa L'Occitane en Provence?

Yes, Le Couvent des Minimes, Un Hôtel & Spa L'Occitane en Provence offers Secured parking, Valet parking (Free), Wheelchair-accessible parking parking.

Are there any shops at Le Couvent des Minimes, Un Hôtel & Spa L'Occitane en Provence?

Yes, Le Couvent des Minimes, Un Hôtel & Spa L'Occitane en Provence offers Gift shop.

What are the reception services at Le Couvent des Minimes, Un Hôtel & Spa L'Occitane en Provence?

Le Couvent des Minimes, Un Hôtel & Spa L'Occitane en Provence offers 24-hour front desk, Concierge service, Luggage storage.

Any cleaning services offered at Le Couvent des Minimes, Un Hôtel & Spa L'Occitane en Provence?

We don't have any information from Le Couvent des Minimes, Un Hôtel & Spa L'Occitane en Provence.

What transport/transfer options are available at Le Couvent des Minimes, Un Hôtel & Spa L'Occitane en Provence?

We don't have any information from Le Couvent des Minimes, Un Hôtel & Spa L'Occitane en Provence.

FOOD & DRINKS

Restaurant

Snack bar

FOR CHILDREN

Babysitting/child services

GENERAL FACILITIES

Garden, Terrace, Facilities for disabled guests, Elevator, Non-smoking throughout, Wedding pavilion

INTERNET

Wi-Fi

PARKING

Secured parking, Valet parking (Free), Wheelchair-accessible parking

SHOPS

Gift shop

GUEST SERVICES

24-hour front desk, Concierge service, Luggage storage

ADDITIONAL FEES IF APPLICABLE

City tax per person
€1.98
Pet fee per pet
€45
Cash transaction limit
€1,000

These possible additional fees from the property may apply to some bookings. See Important notes for details.

IMPORTANT NOTES

Guests will be asked to provide the property with a copy of their government-issued photo ID before arrival. Guests will receive an email within 7 days before arrival with check-in instructions. Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property. Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools.

  • Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
  • Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
  • Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
  • This property accepts credit cards, debit cards, and cash
  • This property reserves the right to pre-authorize the guest's credit card prior to arrival.
  • Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a smoke detector
  • This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room

You'll be asked to pay the following charges at the property. Fees may include applicable taxes:

  • A tax is imposed by the city: EUR 1.98 per person, per night. This tax does not apply to children under 18 years of age.

We have included all charges provided to us by the property.

  • Pet fee: EUR 45.00 per pet, per night
  • Service animals are exempt from fees
  • Early check-in is available for a fee (subject to availability)
  • Late check-out is available for a fee (subject to availability)

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

  • Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation.
  • The seasonal pool will be open from May 01 to October 31.
  • Pool access available from 9:00 AM to 8:00 PM.
  • Reservations are required for massage services and spa treatments. Reservations can be made by contacting the hotel prior to arrival, using the contact information on the booking confirmation.
  • Contactless check-in and contactless check-out are available.

This property is closed from December 22 2026 to December 25 2026 (dates subject to change). The following facilities or services will be unavailable from January 1 2027 to March 2 2027 (dates subject to change):
- One of the dining venues

OTHER TRAVELERS ALSO VIEWED

property placeholder
property placeholder
property placeholder
property placeholder
Ask a question

Facilities, halal features, payments and more.

Sign in or register to ask a question.

Sign in or register