Occidental Aran Park

stars: 4
Very good
8.0

HALAL-FRIENDLY FEATURES

Halal food

No halal food provision in the property or nearby places

Alcohol-free areas

Alcohol-free room

Bidet amenities

Standalone bidet
In all rooms

Leisure for ladies and family

No pool, spa or beach for ladies-only, private-hire or in villa/room use with seclusion. No pool, spa or beach for mixed-gender use with modest swimwear allowed
Unlock Gold member deals now!

Sign in or Register to get discounts of up to 20% on most hotels

Prices for Occidental Aran Park

2 guests1 night
We Price Match
Typical weather
Precise Total
Family Pricing
Room Suitability
Guarantee
Prices include
taxes & fees
room placeholder
room placeholder
room placeholder
room placeholder
room placeholder
room placeholder
room placeholder
room placeholder
room placeholder

OCCIDENTAL ARAN PARK

With a stay at Occidental Aran Park in Rome (Giuliano Dalmata), you'll be within a 15-minute drive of Colosseum and Circus Maximus. This hotel is 7.3 mi (11.7 km) from Campo de' Fiori and 7.5 mi (12.1 km) from Pantheon.

Check-in: after 14:00
Check-out: before 12:00
Languages spoken: GermanEnglishItalianFrenchSpanish
Wellness & Spa

LOCATION

Occidental Aran Park address

Via Riccardo Forster 24, Rome, Rome (province), 00143, Italy

Closest airports

Ciampino–G. B. Pastine International Airport, Rome (CIA)
17 min (14 km8.6 mi)
Rome–Fiumicino Leonardo da Vinci International Airport, Rome (FCO)
38 min (38 km23 mi)
Perugia San Francesco d'Assisi – Umbria International Airport, Perugia (PEG)
2 hr 12 min (194 km120 mi)

BEACHES

Closest beaches

Spiaggia di Capocotta
57 min drive (19 km)57 min drive (12 mi)
Spiaggia comunale libera di Castelporziano
57 min drive (19 km)57 min drive (12 mi)
Spiaggia libera di Capocotta
58 min drive (19 km)58 min drive (12 mi)
Spiaggia Libera Canale dei Pescatori
1 hr 2 min drive (21 km)1 hr 2 min drive (13 mi)
Stabilimento Balneare dei Vigili del Fuoco
1 hr 4 min drive (21 km)1 hr 4 min drive (13 mi)
Il Curvone
1 hr 4 min drive (21 km)1 hr 4 min drive (13 mi)
beach near Lido di Ostia
1 hr 7 min drive (22 km)1 hr 7 min drive (14 mi)
beach near Giardino Simone Renoglio
1 hr 8 min drive (23 km)1 hr 8 min drive (14 mi)
beach near Lido di Ostia Ponente
1 hr 8 min drive (23 km)1 hr 8 min drive (14 mi)
Spiaggia di Torvajanica
1 hr 8 min drive (23 km)1 hr 8 min drive (14 mi)

WELLNESS & SPA

Wellness & Spa
  • Fitness

FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS

Can I request alcoholic drinks to be removed from my room at Occidental Aran Park?

Alcohol is removed from guest’s room at Occidental Aran Park if booked on Halalbooking.

Is Internet/Wifi available at Occidental Aran Park?

Yes, Occidental Aran Park offers Wi-Fi (free).

Is parking available at Occidental Aran Park?

Yes, Occidental Aran Park offers On-site (Free) parking.

Are there any shops at Occidental Aran Park?

Yes, Occidental Aran Park offers Gift shop.

What are the reception services at Occidental Aran Park?

Occidental Aran Park offers 24-hour front desk, Concierge service, Express check-in/check-out, Luggage storage, Safety deposit box.

Any cleaning services offered at Occidental Aran Park?

Yes, Occidental Aran Park offers Laundry (surcharge).

What transport/transfer options are available at Occidental Aran Park?

We don't have any information from Occidental Aran Park.

MISSING INFO?

Any info missing here that you wanted to see? Please, let us know below.

Ask for info

REVIEWS
Very good
8.0

FOOD & DRINKS

Restaurant

Snack bar

GENERAL FACILITIES

Garden, Terrace, Facilities for disabled guests, Lift, Non-smoking throughout

INTERNET

Wi-Fi

PARKING

On-site (Free)

SHOPS

Gift shop

GUEST SERVICES

24-hour front desk, Concierge service, Express check-in/check-out, Luggage storage, Safety deposit box

BUSINESS FACILITIES

Business centre, Conference hall, Meeting room, Banquet facilities

CLEANING SERVICES

Laundry (surcharge)

ADDITIONAL FEES IF APPLICABLE

A tax is imposed by the city: EUR 7.50 per person, per night, up to 10 nights.
€7.50
Fee for buffet breakfast: approximately EUR 15 per person.
€15
Pet fee: EUR 15 per pet, per night.
€15

These possible additional fees from the property may apply to some bookings. See Important notes for details.

IMPORTANT NOTES

Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property. For any questions, please contact the property using the information on the booking confirmation. Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools.

  • Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
  • Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
  • Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
  • This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
  • This property reserves the right to pre-authorize the guest's credit card prior to arrival.
  • Safety features at this property include a carbon monoxide detector, a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector, a security system, a first aid kit, and window guards
  • This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room
  • Please note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property; the policies listed are provided by the property

You'll be asked to pay the following charges at the property. Fees may include applicable taxes:

  • A tax is imposed by the city: EUR 7.50 per person, per night, up to 10 nights. This tax does not apply to children under 10 years of age.

We have included all charges provided to us by the property.

  • Fee for buffet breakfast: approximately EUR 15 per person
  • Pet fee: EUR 15 per pet, per night
  • Service animals are exempt from fees

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

  • All guests, including children, must be present at check-in and show their government-issued photo ID card or passport.
  • Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 5000, due to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation.
  • One child 2 years old or younger stays free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding.
  • Only registered guests are allowed in the guestrooms.
  • The property has connecting/adjoining rooms, which are subject to availability and can be requested by contacting the property using the number on the booking confirmation.
  • This property welcomes guests of all sexual orientations and gender identities (LGBTQ+ friendly).

OTHER TRAVELLERS ALSO VIEWED

property placeholder
property placeholder
property placeholder
property placeholder