Rhisos otel

Good
7.5

HALAL-FRIENDLY FEATURES

Halal food

Halal food nearby

Alcohol-free areas

Alcohol-free property

Bidet amenities

Toilet with bidet nozzle
• In all rooms

Leisure for ladies and family

No pool, spa or beach for ladies-only, private-rental or in villa/room use with seclusion. No pool, spa or beach for mixed-gender use with modest swimwear allowed
Unlock Gold member deals now!

Sign in or Register to get discounts of up to 20% on most hotels

Prices for Rhisos otel

2 guests1 night
We Price Match
room placeholder
room placeholder
room placeholder
room placeholder
room placeholder
room placeholder
room placeholder
room placeholder
room placeholder

RHISOS OTEL

With a stay at Rhisos otel, you'll be centrally located in Rize, just a 4-minute walk from Seyh Mosque and 5 minutes by foot from Rize Museum. This bed & breakfast is 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from Tea Market and 0.6 mi (0.9 km) from Port of Rize.
Check-in: after 14:00
Check-out: before 12:00
Languages spoken: EnglishTurkish

LOCATION

Rhisos otel address

Yenikoy mah. Cumhuriyet Cad. No 115 101, Rhisos Otel, Rize, Rize (province), 53020, Türkiye

Closest airports

Rize–Artvin Airport, Rize (RZV)
32 km20 mi
Rize–Artvin Airport, Rize (RZV)
33 km20 mi
Trabzon International Airport, Trabzon (TZX)
61 km38 mi
Batumi International Airport, Batumi (BUS)
111 km69 mi
Erzurum International Airport, Erzurum (ERZ)
131 km81 mi

BEACHES

Closest beaches

Çamburnu Plajı
1 hr 25 min drive (28 km)1 hr 25 min drive (18 mi)

FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS

Is halal food available near Rhisos otel?

Yes, halal food is available in restaurants/​cafes/​​groceries within 500m of Rhisos otel.

Is alcohol served in Rhisos otel?

No alcohol is served on the premises of Rhisos otel.

Is Internet/Wifi available at Rhisos otel?

Yes, Rhisos otel offers Wi-Fi (free).

Is parking available at Rhisos otel?

Yes, Rhisos otel offers Nearby (Free), Secured parking, Street parking, Valet parking (Free) parking.

What are the reception services at Rhisos otel?

Rhisos otel offers 24-hour front desk, Concierge service, Safe deposit box.

Any cleaning services offered at Rhisos otel?

Yes, Rhisos otel offers Laundry (surcharge).

What transport/transfer options are available at Rhisos otel?

We don't have any information from Rhisos otel.

REVIEWS
Good
7.5

Rhisos otel reviews

Why you can trust our reviews
Anonymous
Türkiye
Aug 2026
8.4

The staff are very good, helpful, and try to respond quickly to all requests. The breakfast was good, and the local bread they served was delicious.

Personel çok iyi yardım sever hızlıca tüm taleplere cevap vermeye çalışılıyor. Kahvaltısı güzel verdikleri yöresel ekmek çok lezzetliydi.

Anonymous
Türkiye
Jul 2026
8.0

The staff, cleanliness, breakfast variety, and central location were all great. Regarding parking, they take your car to the municipal car park next to the hotel, or you can leave it there yourself and then collect the parking fee from the hotel using the receipt. So, I think it's fair to say there's no parking problem.

Personel, temizlik, kahvaltı çeşitliliği, konumun merkeziyeti güzeldi, park konusunda girişte aracı teslim alıp otelin yanında belediye otoparkı var oraya götürüyorlar isterseniz siz kendiniz de oraya bırakıp sonra fişi verip otelden otopark ücreti alabiliyorsunuz, otopark sorunu yok dersek yanlış olmaz diye düşünüyorum o yüzden.

Anonymous
Türkiye
Jun 2026
7.8

It was great that it was in the city center, and the staff were friendly.

Merkezde oluşu güzeldi çalışanlar güleryüzlüydü.

Anonymous
Türkiye
Aug 2025
7.7

The breakfast and the staff were wonderful.

Kahvaltı ve personel harikaydılar

Anonymous
Türkiye
Jul 2026
4.2

Friendly staff
Sufficient breakfast with a terrace view

Personnel sympa
Petit dej suffisant vue terasse

Show all reviews

FOOD & DRINKS

Restaurant

GENERAL FACILITIES

Shared lounge/TV area, Elevator, Non-smoking throughout

INTERNET

Wi-Fi

PARKING

Nearby (Free), Secured parking, Street parking, Valet parking (Free)

GUEST SERVICES

24-hour front desk, Concierge service, Safe deposit box

CLEANING SERVICES

Laundry (surcharge)

IMPORTANT NOTES

Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property. Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools.

  • Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
  • Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
  • Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
  • This property accepts credit cards, debit cards, and cash
  • Cashless transactions are available
  • Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher

  • Late check-out is available for a fee (subject to availability)

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

  • Couples wishing to share a room must provide proof of marriage.
  • Cashless payment methods are available for all transactions and guests can access their rooms with a mobile device.
  • Contactless check-in and contactless check-out are available.

Property Registration Number 17101

OTHER TRAVELERS ALSO VIEWED

property placeholder
property placeholder
property placeholder
property placeholder
Ask a question

Facilities, halal features, payments and more.

Sign in or register to ask a question.

Sign in or register