Rimu Lodge

stars: 5
100%

HALAL-FRIENDLY FEATURES

Halal food

Halal-friendliness data pending

Alcohol-free areas

Halal-friendliness data pending

Bidet amenities

Halal-friendliness data pending

Leisure for ladies and family

Halal-friendliness data pending
Unlock Gold member deals now!

Sign in or Register to get discounts of up to 20% on most hotels

Prices for Rimu Lodge

2 guests1 night
We Price Match
room placeholder
room placeholder
room placeholder
room placeholder
room placeholder
room placeholder
room placeholder
room placeholder
room placeholder

RIMU LODGE

Located in Ruatapu, Rimu Lodge is in a rural location, within a 10-minute drive of Hokitika Clock Tower and Te Waipounamu Maori Heritage Centre. This luxury lodge is 5.3 mi (8.6 km) from William Steyn Stonepainter and 5.4 mi (8.7 km) from The Gold Room.
Check-in: after 15:00
Check-out: before 10:00
Languages spoken: English

LOCATION

Rimu Lodge address

33 Seddons Terrace Road, Rimu, Ruatapu, Westland District, 7883, New Zealand

Closest airports

Westport Airport, Westport (WSZ)
125 km77 mi
Christchurch International Airport, Christchurch (CHC)
148 km92 mi

BEACHES

Closest beaches

Hokitika Beach
20 min drive (6.8 km)20 min drive (4.2 mi)

FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS

Is Internet/Wifi available at Rimu Lodge?

Yes, Rimu Lodge offers Wi-Fi (free).

Is parking available at Rimu Lodge?

Yes, Rimu Lodge offers On-site (Free) parking.

What are the reception services at Rimu Lodge?

Rimu Lodge offers Luggage storage, Safe deposit box.

Any cleaning services offered at Rimu Lodge?

Yes, Rimu Lodge offers Laundry (surcharge).

What transport/transfer options are available at Rimu Lodge?

We don't have any information from Rimu Lodge.

GENERAL FACILITIES

Garden, Terrace, Non-smoking throughout

INTERNET

Wi-Fi

PARKING

On-site (Free)

GUEST SERVICES

Luggage storage, Safe deposit box

CLEANING SERVICES

Laundry (surcharge)

IMPORTANT NOTES

There is no front desk at this property. This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in. The host will greet guests on arrival. Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools.

  • Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
  • Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
  • Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
  • The name on the credit card used at check-in to pay for incidentals must be the primary name on the guestroom reservation
  • This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
  • Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector, a security system, and a first aid kit
  • This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room

  • This property's policy is to refuse certain bookings for the purpose of group events or parties, including pre-wedding stag/bachelor and hen/bachelorette parties.

  • Guests under 13 years old are not permitted at this adults-only property.

  • Only registered guests are allowed in the guestrooms.

  • Contactless check-in and contactless check-out are available.

OTHER TRAVELERS ALSO VIEWED

property placeholder
property placeholder
property placeholder
property placeholder
Ask a question

Facilities, halal features, payments and more.

Sign in or register to ask a question.

Sign in or register