San Diego Suites Pampulha Oficial

stars: 3
76%

HALAL-FRIENDLY FEATURES

Halal food

Halal-friendliness data pending

Alcohol-free areas

Halal-friendliness data pending

Bidet amenities

Halal-friendliness data pending

Leisure for ladies and family

Hot tub/jacuzzi • In all rooms
• Fully-secluded
Unlock Gold member deals now!

Sign in or Register to get discounts of up to 20% on most hotels

Prices for San Diego Suites Pampulha Oficial

2 guests1 night
We Price Match
room placeholder
room placeholder
room placeholder
room placeholder
room placeholder
room placeholder
room placeholder
room placeholder
room placeholder
Unlock special offers
Join the Halalbooking Loyalty Club for free now - over 2 million members are already enjoying exclusive discounts and privileges!

By registering I accept Halalbooking’s Terms of Use and Privacy & Cookie Policies.

SAN DIEGO SUITES PAMPULHA OFICIAL

Located in Belo Horizonte (São Luiz), San Diego Suites Pampulha Oficial is within a 5-minute drive of Church of Saint Francis of Assisi and Mineirão Stadium. This hotel is 1.3 mi (2 km) from Guanabara Park and 3.4 mi (5.4 km) from Shopping Del Ray.
Check-in: after 14:00
Check-out: before 12:00
Languages spoken: PortugueseEnglish
Pool

LOCATION

San Diego Suites Pampulha Oficial address

Avenida Otacílio Negrão de Lima, 1624, Pampulha, Belo Horizonte, All of Minas Gerais, 31365-450, Brazil

Closest airports

Tancredo Neves International Airport, Belo Horizonte (CNF)
24 km15 mi

POOLS

Pool
Type: Outdoor

WELLNESS & SPA

Room-specific facilities
Hot tub/jacuzzi • In all rooms
• Fully-secluded

FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS

Is Internet/Wifi available at San Diego Suites Pampulha Oficial?

Yes, San Diego Suites Pampulha Oficial offers Wi-Fi (free).

Is parking available at San Diego Suites Pampulha Oficial?

We don't have any information from San Diego Suites Pampulha Oficial.

What are the reception services at San Diego Suites Pampulha Oficial?

San Diego Suites Pampulha Oficial offers 24-hour front desk, Luggage storage, Safe deposit box.

Any cleaning services offered at San Diego Suites Pampulha Oficial?

We don't have any information from San Diego Suites Pampulha Oficial.

What transport/transfer options are available at San Diego Suites Pampulha Oficial?

We don't have any information from San Diego Suites Pampulha Oficial.

GENERAL FACILITIES

Garden, Terrace, Shared lounge/TV area, Facilities for disabled guests, Elevator, Non-smoking throughout

INTERNET

Wi-Fi

GUEST SERVICES

24-hour front desk, Luggage storage, Safe deposit box

ADDITIONAL FEES IF APPLICABLE

continental breakfast per person
R$35
pet fee per pet, per stay
R$50

These possible additional fees from the property may apply to some bookings. See Important notes for details.

IMPORTANT NOTES

Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property. Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools.

  • Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
  • Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
  • Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
  • This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
  • Cashless transactions are available
  • This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room

  • Fee for continental breakfast: approximately BRL 42 per person

  • Pet deposit: BRL 50.00 per day

  • Pet fee: BRL 50.00 per pet, per stay

  • Service animals are exempt from fees

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

  • Parents or a legal guardian traveling with children under 18 years must present the child's birth certificate and an identity card with photo (passport, for example) at the check-in. For international travels to Brazil, if just one of the parents is traveling with the child, she/he must present – in addition to the child's certificate of birth and identity card with photo – a letter authorizing the trip signed by the other parent with a notarial certification of signature. In case the parents or the legal guardian, as applicable, cannot or are unwilling to give this authorization, a judicial authorization is required. People who intend to travel to Brazil with children must consult with the Brazilian consulate before traveling for more information.
  • One child 7 years old or younger stays free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding.
  • Only registered guests are allowed in the guestrooms.
  • Guests can arrange to bring pets by contacting the property directly, using the contact information on the booking confirmation (surcharges apply and can be found in the Fees section).
  • Cashless payment methods are available for all transactions.
  • Contactless check-in and contactless check-out are available.

OTHER TRAVELERS ALSO VIEWED

property placeholder
property placeholder
property placeholder
property placeholder
Ask a question

Facilities, halal features, payments and more.

Sign in or register to ask a question.

Sign in or register