Sura Design Hotel and Suites - Boutique Class

Very good
8.6

HALAL-FRIENDLY FEATURES

Halal food

All halal food
Halal food nearby

Alcohol-free areas

Alcohol-free room

Bidet amenities

Toilet with bidet nozzle
• In all rooms

Leisure for ladies and family

Indoor pool • Mixed-gender
• Modest swimwear allowed
Wellness & Spa • Private-rental
• Fully-secluded
Hammam • Private-rental
• Fully-secluded
Unlock Gold member deals now!

Sign in or Register to get discounts of up to 20% on most hotels

Prices for Sura Design Hotel and Suites - Boutique Class

2 guests1 night
We Price Match
room placeholder
room placeholder
room placeholder
room placeholder
room placeholder
room placeholder
room placeholder
room placeholder
room placeholder

SURA DESIGN HOTEL AND SUITES - BOUTIQUE CLASS

With a stay at Sura Design Hotel and Suites - Boutique Class, you'll be centrally located in Istanbul, within a 5-minute walk of Sultanahmet Square and Hagia Sophia. This luxury hotel is 0.2 mi (0.4 km) from Blue Mosque and 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from Grand Bazaar.
Check-in: after 14:00
Check-out: before 12:00
Languages spoken: GermanArabicRussianEnglishFrenchTurkishDutchSpanish
Pool
Wellness & Spa

LOCATION

Sura Design Hotel and Suites - Boutique Class address

Alemdar Mh., Ticarethane Sk. No:13, Fatih, Istanbul, Istanbul (province), 34122, Türkiye

Closest airports

Istanbul, Istanbul (IST)
49 min (42 km26 mi)
Sabiha Gokcen, Istanbul (SAW)
52 min (48 km30 mi)
Tekirdağ Çorlu Airport, Corlu (TEQ)
1 hr 36 min (112 km70 mi)
Bursa Yenişehir Airport, Bursa (YEI)
2 hr 17 min (153 km95 mi)

BEACHES

Closest beaches

Caddebostan Plajı 2
23 min drive (7.8 km)23 min drive (4.8 mi)
Caddebostan Plajı
25 min drive (8.4 km)25 min drive (5.2 mi)
Suadiye Beach
32 min drive (11 km)32 min drive (6.7 mi)
Kınalıada Su Sporları Kulübü
37 min drive (12 km)37 min drive (7.6 mi)
Çiroz Halk Plajı
45 min drive (15 km)45 min drive (9.3 mi)
Florya Beach
49 min drive (16 km)49 min drive (10 mi)
Değirmenburnu Beach
51 min drive (17 km)51 min drive (11 mi)
Asaf Bey Beach
52 min drive (17 km)52 min drive (11 mi)
Menekse Beach
53 min drive (18 km)53 min drive (11 mi)
Aya Nikola Halk Plajı
1 hr 4 min drive (21 km)1 hr 4 min drive (13 mi)

POOLS

What do the colored dots mean?

Sura Design Hotel and Suites - Boutique Class has 2 pools

Pool 1
Type: Indoor
Mixed-gender
Modest swimwear allowed
Schedule: All weekcertain hours only
no advance reservation requiredfree of charge
  • Sun loungers
Pool 2
Type: Outdoor

Open: Seasonal

WELLNESS & SPA

What do the colored dots mean?
Wellness & Spa
  • Spa center
  • Sauna
Mixed-gender
Modest swimwear allowed
Schedule: All weekcertain hours only
advance reservation requiredsurcharge may apply
  • Hammam
  • Fitness
Private-rental
Fully-secluded
No staff allowed
Schedule: All weekcertain hours only
advance reservation requiredsurcharge may apply
  • Hammam

FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS

Is all food in Sura Design Hotel and Suites - Boutique Class halal?

Yes, all food in Sura Design Hotel and Suites - Boutique Class is halal.

Is halal food available near Sura Design Hotel and Suites - Boutique Class?

Yes, halal food is available in restaurants/​cafes/​​groceries within 500m of Sura Design Hotel and Suites - Boutique Class.

Can I request alcoholic drinks to be removed from my room at Sura Design Hotel and Suites - Boutique Class?

Alcohol is removed from guest’s room at Sura Design Hotel and Suites - Boutique Class if booked on Halalbooking.

Are any family and child-friendly facilities available at Sura Design Hotel and Suites - Boutique Class?

Yes, Sura Design Hotel and Suites - Boutique Class offers Babysitting/child services.

Is Internet/Wifi available at Sura Design Hotel and Suites - Boutique Class?

Yes, Sura Design Hotel and Suites - Boutique Class offers Wi-Fi (free), Cable (free).

Is parking available at Sura Design Hotel and Suites - Boutique Class?

Yes, Sura Design Hotel and Suites - Boutique Class offers On-site (Free), Parking (limited spaces) parking.

What are the reception services at Sura Design Hotel and Suites - Boutique Class?

Sura Design Hotel and Suites - Boutique Class offers 24-hour front desk, Concierge service, Luggage storage, Safe deposit box, Newspapers, Tour desk.

Any cleaning services offered at Sura Design Hotel and Suites - Boutique Class?

Yes, Sura Design Hotel and Suites - Boutique Class offers Laundry (surcharge).

What transport/transfer options are available at Sura Design Hotel and Suites - Boutique Class?

Sura Design Hotel and Suites - Boutique Class offers Airport shuttle (surcharge).

REVIEWS
Very good
8.6

FOOD & DRINKS

Restaurant

Snack bar

FOR CHILDREN

Babysitting/child services

GENERAL FACILITIES

Garden, Terrace, Library, Elevator, Non-smoking throughout

INTERNET

Wi-Fi, Cable

PARKING

On-site (Free), Parking (limited spaces)

GUEST SERVICES

24-hour front desk, Concierge service, Luggage storage, Safe deposit box, Newspapers, Tour desk

BUSINESS FACILITIES

Business center, Conference hall, Meeting room, Banquet facilities

CLEANING SERVICES

Laundry (surcharge)

TRANSPORT

Airport shuttle (surcharge)

ADDITIONAL FEES IF APPLICABLE

buffet breakfast per adult
€20
buffet breakfast per child
€10

These possible additional fees from the property may apply to some bookings. See Important notes for details.

IMPORTANT NOTES

Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property. Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools.

  • Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
  • Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
  • Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
  • This property accepts credit cards, debit cards, and cash
  • Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a smoke detector

  • Fee for buffet breakfast: approximately EUR 20 for adults and EUR 10 for children

  • Airport shuttle fee: EUR 65 per vehicle (one-way, maximum occupancy 5)

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

  • The seasonal pool will be open from May to November.
  • One child 1 year old or younger stays free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding.
  • Only registered guests are allowed in the guestrooms.
  • No pets and no service animals are allowed at this property.
  • Contactless check-out is available.

Property Registration Number 13617

OTHER TRAVELERS ALSO VIEWED

property placeholder
property placeholder
property placeholder
property placeholder
Ask about this property

Facilities, halal features and more.

Sign in or register to ask questions about this property.

Sign in or register