La Villa dei Gourmets

stars: 3
70%

HALAL-FRIENDLY FEATURES

Halal food

Halal-friendliness data pending

Alcohol-free areas

Halal-friendliness data pending

Bidet amenities

Standalone bidet
In all rooms

Leisure for ladies and family

Halal-friendliness data pending
Unlock Gold member deals now!

Sign in or Register to get discounts of up to 20% on most hotels

Prices for La Villa dei Gourmets

2 guests1 night
We Price Match
Typical weather
Precise Total
Family Pricing
Room Suitability
Guarantee
Prices include
taxes & fees
room placeholder
room placeholder
room placeholder
room placeholder
room placeholder
room placeholder
room placeholder
room placeholder
room placeholder

LA VILLA DEI GOURMETS

Located in Foggia, La Villa dei Gourmets is within a 5-minute drive of Fiera di Foggia and Parco Urbano Karol Wojtyla. This hotel is 26.2 mi (42.2 km) from Padre Pio Pilgrimage Church and 28.5 mi (45.9 km) from Padre Pio Shrine.

Check-in: after 14:00
Check-out: before 10:00
Languages spoken: EnglishFrenchItalian

LOCATION

La Villa dei Gourmets address

Via Gennaro Buono n. 16, Foggia, Foggia, 71122, Italy

Closest airports

Foggia "Gino Lisa" Airport, Foggia (FOG)
9 min (4.9 km3.1 mi)
Bari Karol Wojtyła Airport, Bari (BRI)
1 hr 15 min (118 km74 mi)

FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS

Is Internet/Wifi available at La Villa dei Gourmets?

Yes, La Villa dei Gourmets offers Wi-Fi (free).

Is parking available at La Villa dei Gourmets?

Yes, La Villa dei Gourmets offers On-site (Free) parking.

What are the reception services at La Villa dei Gourmets?

La Villa dei Gourmets offers 24-hour front desk, Concierge service.

Any cleaning services offered at La Villa dei Gourmets?

Yes, La Villa dei Gourmets offers Laundry (surcharge).

What transport/transfer options are available at La Villa dei Gourmets?

We don't have any information from La Villa dei Gourmets.

MISSING INFO?

Any info missing here that you wanted to see? Please, let us know below.

Ask for info

FOOD & DRINKS

Restaurant

Snack bar

GENERAL FACILITIES

Garden, Designated smoking area

INTERNET

Wi-Fi

PARKING

On-site (Free)

GUEST SERVICES

24-hour front desk, Concierge service

BUSINESS FACILITIES

Banquet facilities

CLEANING SERVICES

Laundry (surcharge)

ADDITIONAL FEES IF APPLICABLE

Cash limit for transactions
€5,000

These possible additional fees from the property may apply to some bookings. See Important notes for details.

IMPORTANT NOTES

To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property ahead of time using the information on the booking confirmation. If you are planning to arrive after midnight please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation. Guests must contact the property in advance for check-in instructions. Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property. Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools.
  • Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
  • Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
  • Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
  • This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
  • Cashless transactions are available
  • Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a first aid kit
  • This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room
  • Please note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property; the policies listed are provided by the property

  • All guests, including children, must be present at check-in and show their government-issued photo ID card or passport.
  • Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 5000, due to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation.
  • Cashless payment methods are available for all transactions.

OTHER TRAVELLERS ALSO VIEWED

property placeholder
property placeholder
property placeholder
property placeholder